[DS] The Legend of Spyro

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by ashly138, Oct 22, 2006.

Oct 22, 2006

[DS] The Legend of Spyro by ashly138 at 12:29 PM (1,157 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. ashly138
    OP

    Member ashly138 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Is there a way to make The Legend of Spyro [ds] work? [​IMG]
     
  2. Samutz

    Member Samutz Wet Tissue Sample

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2004
    Messages:
    1,598
    Location:
    See that hole in your wall?
    Country:
    United States
    Yes. You buy the game, put it in your DS, and turn it on.

    If that doesn't help then we're going to need more information, like why you think it doesn't work. (eg. are you using a flashkit? a emulator?)
     
  3. ashly138
    OP

    Member ashly138 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Using a flashcard ^^
     
  4. simpson17

    Member simpson17 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    United States
    it works fine on my supercard rumble

    this is what i have checked -
    enable restart
    faster play game
    enable patch cartridge access - high
     
  5. ashly138
    OP

    Member ashly138 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Country:
    Netherlands
    IM using my dslink.

    here images.

    TOP SCREEN (webcam shot)
    [​IMG]

    BOTTUM SCREEN (webcam shot)

    [​IMG]

    As you can see bottum screen is not the right way. [​IMG]
     
  6. guzh

    Newcomer guzh Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Same with you, I use M3 Lite... after converted the ROM (using the parameter given in m3wiki)... the bottom screen just doens't come up right...

    Is there any wrong parameter or just bad rom?
     
  7. jumpman17

    Former Staff jumpman17 He's a semi-aquatic egg laying mammal of action!

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2003
    Messages:
    8,972
    Country:
    United States
    there is no way to fix it yet for the m3s.
     
  8. sandreezy

    Newcomer sandreezy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2006
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    dont worry. im sure m3 will update it soon
     
  9. guzh

    Newcomer guzh Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Ok, bottom line is, there is NO wrong with the rom rite? Just the converting process that does matter...

    So, we must wait until the M3 team to annouce the latest firmware and game manager?
    Hope it will be in the short time [​IMG]
     

Share This Page