1. -h4ck3r-

    OP -h4ck3r- Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2007
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    I have a problem with ds Hobro 0.3, when ever I hit a to connect to my local network, it just sits there saying this: ""** Initialising WiFi...". I have wireless working in all my games but it seems my sylph amp does the same thing. What am I doing wrong?

    Thanks,
    Ben
     
  2. ediblebird

    ediblebird GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2006
    Messages:
    313
    Country:
    how do you connect to the net? through a router or Nintendo Wifi USB connector?
     
  3. -h4ck3r-

    OP -h4ck3r- Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2007
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    Through a router hooked up to a server. It works fine with the real ds games
     
  4. Ducky

    Ducky QUACKJECTION!
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,085
    Country:
    Iceland
    Edit : Nvm I thought you were speaking of something else..
     
  5. enigmaindex

    enigmaindex the Scarecrow
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2007
    Messages:
    663
    Country:
    As far as i know, you do not need to input any settings with DS Hobro 0.3. Its all automated. Except when you execute the "server.exe".

    But aside from that, i'm also having problems. I connect via the Nintendo Wifi USB, and im using Hobro 0.3 aswell. At first it worked, then i took out my SD card to put more roms in, then when i booted DS Hobro back up it got stuck at "Initializing WiFi". I used DS Hobro 0.2 aswell inputed all the settings and still got stuck at "Initializing Wifi". Any suggestions would be great.

    Thanks in advance [​IMG]
     
  6. badzman

    badzman Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Senegal
    me too i need help.
     
  7. Ducky

    Ducky QUACKJECTION!
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,085
    Country:
    Iceland
    Happens to me too , All you do is press the start button on the DS Hobro Server , Wait around 20 seconds .. Then open the DS and the DS Hobro .. If it doesn't work repeat the process , I sometimes need like 5 times to re-open it untill it works.. >
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - connect, network, unable