DS #DSi 0097: The Sims 3 (Europe)

LeX-

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Jun 23, 2010
Messages
54
Trophies
0
XP
30
Country
Belgium
testatura said:
does it wrk,does someone has english patch,i cant find it,how do I copy it to my Iphone ?

Its the EUR version, English is present ... and it works on a DSTWO.

That would be awesome, DS games on your iPhone ... -yawn-
 

testatura

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 12, 2008
Messages
237
Trophies
0
Age
43
Location
probably at work...
XP
244
Country
Croatia
SimpyDsi said:
testatura said:
does it wrk,does someone has english patch,i cant find it,how do I copy it to my Iphone ?

i really hope you are trolling...

yes I am 
grog.gif
 

granville

GBAtemp Goat
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2007
Messages
5,132
Trophies
1
Age
35
Location
Orlando, Florida
XP
3,247
Country
United States
kesadisan said:
wait? what? Japanese? What?
and what? 512 mbit?
dude, check the rom before steal/guessing the info
Chill the fuck out dude. Mistake wasn't due to guessing the info or trying to enter the wrong one. I was testing a new version of Google Chrome. I usually use firefox. It mixed up one of my download folders causing me to enter the wrong nfo. And the language/rom size wouldn't punch in correctly. In other words, google chrome sucks for being a mag staff.
 

ecko

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 28, 2009
Messages
292
Trophies
1
XP
336
Country
United Kingdom
granville said:
kesadisan said:
wait? what? Japanese? What?
and what? 512 mbit?
dude, check the rom before steal/guessing the info
Chill the fuck out dude. Mistake wasn't due to guessing the info or trying to enter the wrong one. I was testing a new version of Google Chrome. I usually use firefox. It mixed up one of my download folders causing me to enter the wrong nfo. And the language/rom size wouldn't punch in correctly. In other words, google chrome sucks for being a mag staff.
is it dsi enhanced? or just nds?
 

B-Blue

slut
Member
Joined
Sep 18, 2006
Messages
2,453
Trophies
1
Age
38
Website
www.gbatemp.net
XP
2,958
Country
Antarctica
granville said:
kesadisan said:
wait? what? Japanese? What?
and what? 512 mbit?
dude, check the rom before steal/guessing the info
Chill the fuck out dude. Mistake wasn't due to guessing the info or trying to enter the wrong one. I was testing a new version of Google Chrome. I usually use firefox. It mixed up one of my download folders causing me to enter the wrong nfo. And the language/rom size wouldn't punch in correctly. In other words, google chrome sucks for being a mag staff.

Happened to me too! It was my first time using Chrome
laugh.gif
 

granville

GBAtemp Goat
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2007
Messages
5,132
Trophies
1
Age
35
Location
Orlando, Florida
XP
3,247
Country
United States
I believe it is DSi enhanced. It should run on normal DSes, but i guess there are extra features if you have a DSi. I dunno what they are though, something photo related no doubt...
 

ecko

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 28, 2009
Messages
292
Trophies
1
XP
336
Country
United Kingdom
granville said:
I believe it is DSi enhanced. It should run on normal DSes, but i guess there are extra features if you have a DSi. I dunno what they are though, something photo related no doubt...
was asking because title says dsi enhanced, but it doesnt say anything of that nature on the cover
wink.gif
 

granville

GBAtemp Goat
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2007
Messages
5,132
Trophies
1
Age
35
Location
Orlando, Florida
XP
3,247
Country
United States
Correct, no DSi logo on the cover. However, i am making an assumption based on what has been said by other release sites. Unless this was a mistake, it should be DSi enhanced. If it is revealed to be false, will correct it.
 

kesadisan

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 13, 2008
Messages
176
Trophies
0
Age
31
Location
Farplane
Website
www.lonestudio.net
XP
261
Country
Indonesia
granville said:
kesadisan said:
wait? what? Japanese? What?
and what? 512 mbit?
dude, check the rom before steal/guessing the info
Chill the fuck out dude. Mistake wasn't due to guessing the info or trying to enter the wrong one. I was testing a new version of Google Chrome. I usually use firefox. It mixed up one of my download folders causing me to enter the wrong nfo. And the language/rom size wouldn't punch in correctly. In other words, google chrome sucks for being a mag staff.


mmm ya, and the boxart too.
i'm outta here
 

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    K3Nv2 @ K3Nv2: Burger King has a new fiery sprite shits werid