ds browser?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by agentorentz, Feb 2, 2007.

Feb 2, 2007

ds browser? by agentorentz at 10:36 AM (871 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. agentorentz
    OP

    Newcomer agentorentz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    Australia
    i just downloaded ds browser and it doesnt work it asking for a device of some sort,a memory something that comes with the ds browser,what is is?cant i use ds browser with r4?
     
  2. OSW

    Former Staff OSW Wii King

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4,796
    Country:
    Australia
    no you need a ram expansion pak.
     
  3. agentorentz
    OP

    Newcomer agentorentz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    Australia
    thanks mate
    [​IMG]
     
  4. Icarus

    Member Icarus fire walk with me

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2006
    Messages:
    1,146
    Location:
    Big Appleu
    Country:
    United States
    You need an expansion pak or a Slot 2 device like M3 SD(that's what I'm using)
     
  5. iamwhoiam

    Member iamwhoiam Honorary R4 Fanboy

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,201
    Location:
    Hull/Manchester, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page