1. ChaosBoi

    ChaosBoi Ushiromiya Battler
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,343
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know how to get pass the room with the first psynergy vortex (The one with Tyrell in it) in the abandoned mine? I've been wandering around for awhile now and have not been able to figure out what to do next >_< .
     
  2. grape_garden

    grape_garden GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry to be useless, but could you possibly post a link to that?
     
  3. demitrius

    demitrius GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    276
    Country:
    United States
    Go to the M3 Adapter forum on here.
     
  4. grape_garden

    grape_garden GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    Well that was embarrassingly intuitive. Thanks.
     
  5. whendarknessfall

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    Amazon's listing says "Usually ships within 1 to 3 weeks" LOL
     
  6. Kuschel-Drow

    Kuschel-Drow GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2009
    Messages:
    417
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Just use "growth" on that tiny plant to be able to climb down from the plattform above. ^^

    By the way... I'm using a Sandisk 16GB SDHC on my Supercard DSTwo, and the game just runs fine in clean mode. Sandisk ever seemed to be the best. *,*
     
  7. lambao

    lambao Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Brazil
    Working perfectly fine on my DSTT, thanks to RetroGameFan's incredible work =)
    Wish I had more time to spent playing, but my college won't let me now... well, vacation is getting closer anyway...
     
  8. lolsjoel

    lolsjoel GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2003
    Messages:
    935
    Country:
    United States
    Nice, works perfectly (near as I can tell) on my AK2i with AKAiO 1.8.1 and 2GB Kingston micro SD.
     
  9. leoganx

    leoganx Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2004
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Argentina
    Something weird happens to me. I have identical 4 gb kingston class 4 speed and they seem to come from same country, and in one it works and in the other dont. So i had to pass all data from one to the other to play this.
     
  10. ChaosBoi

    ChaosBoi Ushiromiya Battler
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,343
    Country:
    United States
    That was the first thing I tried, but it didn't work for some reason :\ .

    EDIT: I'm an idiot >_< . I tried to use it from above, but it turns out I was supposed to use it in front of the branch. Oh well, thanks for the hint anyway.
     
  11. XdragonSB

    XdragonSB Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Can somebody send me a TTMenu.sys file?
    Whenever I boot up YSmenu for my M3 DS Real and start Golden Sun, all I get is "Booting... Creating TTMenu.sys"

    and it stays there
    for an hour
    and so forth.

    EDIT: Nvm, I checked a page before and someone posted a link to a TTMenu.Sys
    Now another problem arises:
    When I start the game, the progress bar flies and then stops around 80%. Then the thing gets stuck and I can't play.
    Boo [​IMG] Any ideas?

    EDIT2: I tried using TTmenu, but I get a white screen on the boot of TTmenu.nds.
    UGH
    I might just go buy the game. I'm tired of using flashcards >.>

    EDIT3: Ah, nevermind, it loaded. WOOT Finally.
     
  12. john9871

    john9871 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2008
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a standalone patch? I want to play it on my M3 Perfect. [​IMG]
     
  13. Rasengan_q

    Rasengan_q Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Indonesia
    tried GS:DD on R4sdhc with TTmenu update, save game, load save, battle, sound & graphic is fine nothing wrong yet! Now i can play it, yay!
     
  14. Linktornado

    Linktornado Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Mexico
    Wow thanks, this worked with my R4 Deluxe replacing the TTMenu folder and loading it with my old YSMenu.nds file. THANKS!
     
  15. XXLANCEXX

    XXLANCEXX GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,456
    Country:
    United States
    For some odd reason it wont work on my Sandisk 8g SDHC
     
  16. Coto

    Coto -
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    2,700
    Country:
    Chile
    Force FAT 16 32KB clustersize format. And make sure you arent using any cheat // CLEAN golden sun usa rom.
     
  17. wafflestick

    wafflestick (insert title here)
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    United States
    yo so how can you change each djini to be on standby?
     
  18. regnad

    regnad Button Masher
    Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    2,324
    Country:
    Does anyone know if someone is working on a patch for this puppy?
     
  19. iggloovortex

    iggloovortex GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    772
    Country:
    United States
    I too am waiting for a patch. Im on R4 Ultra, trying YSMenu of formats

    What card do you have?
     
  20. chrisruls00

    chrisruls00 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    United States
    How did you get it to work? I keep getting "Rom error 4" when I try to load it from gaboros YSmenu...
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Golden, #5267, (USA)