DS #4981: Dragon Ball: Origins 2 (Europe)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by Tempbot, Jun 24, 2010.

Jun 24, 2010
  1. Tempbot
    OP

    Contributor Tempbot Tunnel Snakes rule

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2007
    Messages:
    0
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ^^ndsrelease-6292^^
     


  2. Spikeynator

    Member Spikeynator GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    195
    Location:
    Spundel, Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    sweet !!! been waiting for this
     
  3. haflore

    Member haflore aeternaliter fluxa

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2009
    Messages:
    1,213
    Country:
    United States
    Just gave this a quick load on CycloDS vB.3. All seems well, gets past start screen, controls work, etc.
    Now to go finish the original..
     
  4. pichon64

    Member pichon64 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    321
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Languages: English, Spanish, French, German, Italian

    and works like a charm on the Supercard DSTWO.
     
  5. SirCB85

    Member SirCB85 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    170
    Country:
    Germany
    Doesn´t work on AK2i with AKAIO 1.7.
    Will update and try Cyclo next.
    Yay, it works on CycloDS FW 1.59 Stable. Well at least I can actualy start a game, what is far more than my AK can do right now ;-)
     
  6. patz

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    Does this work on M3 Real?
     
  7. LeX-

    Newcomer LeX- Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    Belgium
    Nope ;(
     
  8. Pong20302000

    Member Pong20302000 making notes on everything

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Location:
    One's inner self
    Country:
    Japan
    Warning: Spoilers inside!
    working fine for me

    hehe is that a game thats not released in the background [​IMG]
     
  9. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    The game was pretty meh. Just like the first one. Although I have to admit it had some improvements, but those didn't really show...

    On another note: Pong, how come you have an unreleased game? I'm sure you just wanted to make us jealous by subtly putting it there, didn't you? [​IMG]
     
  10. Pong20302000

    Member Pong20302000 making notes on everything

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Location:
    One's inner self
    Country:
    Japan
    haha it snuck in the photo

    i knows people [​IMG]

    Warning: Spoilers inside!
     
  11. Antoni-YO!

    Member Antoni-YO! GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    124
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, I gotta finish it too.
     
  12. Zero Faor

    Newcomer Zero Faor Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Germany
    Language German?
     
  13. omgpwn666

    Member omgpwn666 Guy gamer and proud!

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    2,535
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    This is a pain in the ass, I never even beat number one.
     
  14. tysonrss

    Banned tysonrss Banned

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    153
    Country:
    United States
    If yall never beat the first one than that's because you suck. Well I used inf health because it got a bit annoying, but the combos were fun and easy, you just gotta used the stylus correctly and not keep hitting your target.
     
  15. omgpwn666

    Member omgpwn666 Guy gamer and proud!

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    2,535
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    I never beat it because I played it for an hour and stopped forever... I will play it again soon though so i can beat it and continue on into number two.

    Cheater. :>
     
  16. Kreatur84

    Member Kreatur84 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    376
    Country:
    Germany
    cant get through new game screen,i choose my name and then im in new game screen again
    r4isdhc upgrade ver 1.09b
     
  17. OuTee

    Member OuTee GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2007
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Poland
    Cant start new game on latest wood R4
     
  18. Naruto123

    Newcomer Naruto123 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Canada
    does this work for ttds?
     
  19. yeop

    Member yeop GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2010
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Spain
    Country:
    Spain
    On DSTT has the same error that the other flashes, you can´t start a new game
     
  20. Naruto123

    Newcomer Naruto123 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Canada
    is the AP as complicated or hard to get rid off as pokemon SS & HH?
     

Share This Page