DS #1015: Pokémon Diamond (USA)

Mike83

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2006
Messages
150
Trophies
0
Age
38
Location
St. Helens, England
Website
gardensoccer.com
XP
580
Country
United Kingdom
Just got up late and found this waiting, wonderful, makes me thankful I am too broke to go out this weekend
tongue.gif
 

The__B

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 16, 2006
Messages
49
Trophies
0
Age
38
Website
Visit site
XP
351
Country
Netherlands
Damn that's a lot of reply's.

Weird thing is nobody would ever tell their friends they play pokemon but when the rom came out it was like the whole world orgasmed at once
tongue.gif
 

D-Trogh

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 18, 2006
Messages
167
Trophies
0
Location
Belgium
Website
promh.freehostia.com
XP
291
Country
Belgium
Well.. My friends know I still play Pokémon.. I just love it..
And I hack the ROMs.. so, that's even more fun !
It's great to hear they are dumped
biggrin.gif
Because Monday me and my brother will get our R4DS
biggrin.gif

So.. 2 days and then POKéMON !
tongue.gif
 

saiyan23

Member
Newcomer
Joined
May 18, 2006
Messages
10
Trophies
0
XP
206
Country
United States
Anyone have a clue about how to change the saver size on the Supercard CF. I searched around and all I see are instructions on how to do it with the Supercard DS One, which I don't have. Thanks.
 

slyboots

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 6, 2005
Messages
16
Trophies
0
XP
71
Country
Saving *Does* work with the Supercard SD/CF (Slot 2)

Download the latest version of the Supercard patcher (2.5.8) and use the following options

Fast Game play / Trim Rom / enable Patch cartridge access : HIGH

smile.gif
 

tgc_9013

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 13, 2005
Messages
163
Trophies
0
Location
Belgium
Website
Visit site
XP
213
Country
Belgium
Saving *Does* work with the Supercard SD/CF (Slot 2)

Download the latest version of the Supercard patcher (2.5.8) and use the following options

Fast Game play / Trim Rom / enable Patch cartridge access : HIGH

smile.gif
I have patched it with those settings and that version of the patcher, but it still freezes sometimes.
 

spas

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Dec 15, 2006
Messages
389
Trophies
0
XP
241
Country
I am having some m3 perfect (slot 2) problems.

EDIT: used safe mode to get it working (useful for all other m3 slot2 users)
 

Whooper

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 16, 2007
Messages
22
Trophies
0
XP
30
Country
Canada
I tried the game on my g6 lite, and I was playing... w/e and then i saved, and turned it off. Next time I turned it on it said save file is corrupted or something like that. So then I started a new game, saved at the beginning, turned off my ds, turned it on and the save file wasnt there anymore
hate2.gif
can someone help me please?
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    eeeeyikes
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    on the flip side, i was able to give the dingus machine that i nearly screwed the cpu up on a solid state drive
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    and i cleverly got the idea to move the pagefile to it
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    i think my ram's slower than that solid state drive, jesus christ
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    it seems like the pc chugs, then gets exponentially faster after what i can only assume is the pc running out of physsey
    ram
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    whereas before it just chugged no matter what
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    slow pagefile, slow ram, now the pagefile's leaving poor phrammy in the dust
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    and all this on a dingus windows 7 pc with no graphics card, of all things
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    an optiplex 755 MT
    Gift
  • DinohScene @ DinohScene:
    I deal with bent CPU pins on a almost daily basis...
    Gift
  • Digitalcat @ Digitalcat:
    bent cpu pins are my fav, love unbending them and then bending even more by accident.
    Gift
  • Digitalcat @ Digitalcat:
    Hate how they are getting thinner and thinner.
    Gift
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Didn't they invent those nubs and contacts a while ago so we wouldn't have to deal with a million pins when plugging in a CPU?
    Gift
  • Veho @ Veho:
    What happened to that?
    Gift
  • DinohScene @ DinohScene:
    I think Intel still uses LGA?
    Gift
  • DinohScene @ DinohScene:
    not to well known with the newer CPUs
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    optiplicks
    Gift
  • Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo:
    New AMD is still on pins Intel went LGA but rumor is they are swapping with AMD going LGA and Intel maybe going back to pins
    Gift
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    [turns it all into USB-B] Problem Fixed
    Gift
  • AliceCE @ AliceCE:
    CPU but awesome
    Gift
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    CPU's? But I'm still working on EMP's
    Gift
  • Veho @ Veho:
    C U P?
    Gift
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    A CUP? with no COFFEE in it? BAD. smh
    Gift
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Seee Yoooou Peeee.
    Gift
  • AncientBoi @ AncientBoi:
    Oh hell no! I still like my privacy in the restroom! :angry:
    Gift
    AncientBoi @ AncientBoi: Oh hell no! I still like my privacy in the restroom! :angry: