DS #0176: Tony Hawk's American Skateland (E)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by TPi, Nov 17, 2005.

Nov 17, 2005
  1. TPi
    OP

    Former Staff TPi One Tired Raccoon

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2004
    Messages:
    1,197
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    Canada
























    ROM NumberÂ

    0176


    Icon:Â





    Full NameÂ

    Tony Hawk's American Skateland




    RegionÂ

    Europe




    LanguagesÂ

    English, Français, Deutsch, Italiano, Español



    Release GroupÂ

    iND




    ROM SizeÂ

    512Mbit




    Save TypeÂ

    Unknown




    GenreÂ

    Sports - Skateboarding




    FilenameÂ

    ind-thas.zip




    View NFO
    Â



    Click Here










     
  2. gbxemu

    Newcomer gbxemu Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2002
    Messages:
    5
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    LTX
    Country:
    United States
    So is anybody able to run this? All I get are dual white screens [​IMG]
     
  3. NitroDynamicSyst

    Newcomer NitroDynamicSyst Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2005
    Messages:
    31
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    France
    all i get is a 0 kb file [​IMG]

    supercard patcher needs to learn new ways of patching romzzzz [​IMG]
     
  4. Lil T

    Newcomer Lil T Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2005
    Messages:
    7
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    Netherlands
    not working on M3:(
     
  5. - Wrath of God -

    Member - Wrath of God - God

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2003
    Messages:
    975
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    United States
    I agree. I can't wait for the new firmware to come out. Hopefully it will fix the problems with Kirby, Lost in Blue, and Splinter Cell as well as Mario Kart and Tony Hawk's.
     
  6. NitroDynamicSyst

    Newcomer NitroDynamicSyst Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2005
    Messages:
    31
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    France
    more stability on some games will be great too, for example tigers wood freeze sometimes, mainly when i'm playing with my friend on multiplayer and very often when i'm winning [​IMG] [​IMG] (no i won't let him beat me to avoid freezes [​IMG] )

    But first i hope romann will fix 0 kb games [​IMG]

    BTW anyone saw that release ? i can't find it [​IMG]
     
  7. teh_raf3

    Member teh_raf3 Whatever suits you

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2004
    Messages:
    1,992
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    Belgium, Bruges
    Country:
    Belgium
    Just bought it, it's great ^^
     
  8. NitroDynamicSyst

    Newcomer NitroDynamicSyst Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2005
    Messages:
    31
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    France
    i keep my money to buy mario kart when it'll be out in europe [​IMG] (and i'm collecting romz [​IMG] )

    8 days to wait ... [​IMG] before kicking some ass over the internet [​IMG]
     
  9. teh_raf3

    Member teh_raf3 Whatever suits you

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2004
    Messages:
    1,992
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    Belgium, Bruges
    Country:
    Belgium
    Meh, I'll buy it to =p it will probably already be out on thursday here ^^
     
  10. unusername

    Member unusername GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2003
    Messages:
    287
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    Viña del Mar
    Country:
    Chile
    in ez2cart 512 ... works but... random freeze
     
  11. 5uck3rpunch

    Member 5uck3rpunch Surf Monster!

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2004
    Messages:
    679
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    Texas - USA
    Country:
    United States
    Did ANYONE get this to work? I got the same 2 white screens.... [​IMG]
     
  12. zi0oom

    Newcomer zi0oom Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    Poland
    soooooo... it aint working ??
     
  13. Vince989

    Former Staff Vince989 Still lurking around, sometimes...

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    1,429
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Location:
    Quebec, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    A while back it wasn't but now it should be working on all the cards made for NDS, including Supercard, M3 and G6. [​IMG]

    - Vince989
     

Share This Page

Loading...