DragonBall Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 Help Please

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Shadowluigi323, Nov 8, 2008.

  1. Shadowluigi323
    OP

    Newcomer Shadowluigi323 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Country:
    United States
    Hi I have a copy of Dragonball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3, I couldn't dump it by wifi because my wii is too far from my linksys and my computer drive isn't LG. So i downloaded it but i didn't notice till now it was PAL now when I try to boot it it starts going crazy with lines going up and down and black and gray. So i tried to force NTSC it and it doesn't workit has a green screen, I tried RegionFrii and made it USA and got the same results. My question is, Is there a way I can play DBZ:BT2 PAL BACKUP instead of deleting it and forgetting about it?, it took about 5 days to download. Thanks in Advanced.
     
  2. jan777

    Member jan777 motion control..? srsly? so 2008. 3DS is teh bombz

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,829
    Country:
    Philippines
    force english
    ntsc
    vidtv
     
  3. Shadowluigi323
    OP

    Newcomer Shadowluigi323 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Country:
    United States
    So....Like this
    Language: English
    FORCE NTSC &
    Vidtv: ON


    Is that correct?
     
  4. jan777

    Member jan777 motion control..? srsly? so 2008. 3DS is teh bombz

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,829
    Country:
    Philippines
    yeah well

    thats what i did to make it work on my jap wii

    might be worth a shot
     
  5. OSW

    Former Staff OSW Wii King

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4,796
    Country:
    Australia
    Please ask such questions in the compatability thread!

    I hope it works for you though.
     
  6. Shadowluigi323
    OP

    Newcomer Shadowluigi323 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Country:
    United States
    @OSW ohhh im sorry i forgot about that thread. Besides that, Those things didn't work also this happens with tales of symphonia if anyone knows a solution please tell me.
     

Share This Page