DOP-Mii not working right

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Ryulink, Aug 26, 2010.

Aug 26, 2010

DOP-Mii not working right by Ryulink at 9:47 PM (1,840 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Ryulink
    OP

    Newcomer Ryulink Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    When i try to install 10S36(v3351) w/fakesign
    it does this:
    Cheking IOS36 Version... Not usable.
    Cheking IOS41 Version...Version Usable. Starting Downgrade.

    Failed to Stored TMD for IOS36: (-106) Invalid TMD when using ES_OpenContent or access denied.

    Press any key to return to the menu

    When i do scan, it says:
    "IOS Version, FakeSign, ES_Identify, NAND, Flash
    41 (v3348),Disabled,Disabled,Disabled,Disabled
    37 (v2070),Disabled,Disabled,Disabled,Disabled
    35 (v1040),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    34 (v1039),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    33 (v1040),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    31 (v1040),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    30 (v1040),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    28 (v1288),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    22 (v772),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    21 (v517),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    20 (v12),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    17 (v512),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    15 (v260),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    14 (v257),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    13 (v10),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    12 (v6),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    11 (v10),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    9 (v516),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled
    4 (v3),Enabled,Enabled,Enabled,Enabled"

    Do Anyone know what i can do to fix this issue?

    Thanks in advance
     
  2. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,515
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    On the mainscreen, select IOS15 to install other IOSes, go to IOS, MIOS, BC, select IOS36 v3351, press plus and answer all four questions with YES, and download from NUS. Then IOS36 should be patched manually.
     
  3. Ryulink
    OP

    Newcomer Ryulink Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    on the mainscreen, i can only select between ISOS 65538 and 1212237637
     
  4. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,515
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    [​IMG] Start Trucha Bug Restorer, reload IOS15, go to IOS36 menu, select all four patches and install it. If it ask from where, select download from NUS.
     
  5. Ryulink
    OP

    Newcomer Ryulink Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you very much! Look like it worked [​IMG]!
     

Share This Page