Does Mario & Luigi 3 work on AK2i with AKAIO yet?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by ACWWFAN, Sep 25, 2009.

  1. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    I looked around and haven't gotten a clear answer...
     
  2. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Did you try looking in the changelog for AKAIO 1.5?
     
  3. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    Nope... and ignore the 500 posts saying it does......
     
  4. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    ^ Is that a sarcastic post? I am sorry guys I am confused by the whole thing, I have tried a million different patches...so yes or no?
     
  5. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yes it does, have you read the AKAIO 1.5 thread or changelog? It's mentioned in at least one of them.
     
  6. omgpwn666

    Member omgpwn666 Guy gamer and proud!

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    2,535
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    Wow,I tried only 1 patch and got it to work,I actually beat the game on the patch,like a couple days later the new Akaio came out and I downloaded a clean copy and it works. rofl You got bad luck,and the change logs help allot.
     
  7. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks Ill give it a shot.
     
  8. Kokorazashi

    Member Kokorazashi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    117
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    The AR code and the original patch BOTH worked for the AceKard. God, why does it take people so long to see or understand something right in your face?
     

Share This Page