Does it work?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by romeoondaline, Oct 17, 2006.

Oct 17, 2006

Does it work? by romeoondaline at 1:52 AM (613 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. romeoondaline
    OP

    Member romeoondaline GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    369
    Location:
    U know where
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry guys the last post of this got posted in the wrong place

    Hey guys just got back from Vacation Yeaaa [​IMG]
    anyways [​IMG]
    I tried it and got black screen like every1 else that tried it on M3, my question is is it possible for some1 to creat a patch for it or something cuz i really wanna play this game.
    P.S. did u guys notice that the other DS spryo game was having glitches too wats up with spyro games not working well on M3 [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    Thanx too all repiles agian
     
  2. shtonkalot

    Member shtonkalot Can't hold on much longer, But I'll never let go!

    Joined:
    May 28, 2006
    Messages:
    954
    Location:
    Gosford, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    I take it you're talking about the new release:
    0604 - The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning

    As you don't actually say.. [​IMG]

    My advice is to be just a little more patient. M3 team usually jumps on their updating machine very quickly.
     
  3. romeoondaline
    OP

    Member romeoondaline GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    369
    Location:
    U know where
    Country:
    United States
    heyy Yea i forgot about the updates ur right ill wait
    thanx
     

Share This Page