did anyone here...

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Dthruking, Jun 16, 2007.

Jun 16, 2007

did anyone here... by Dthruking at 2:25 AM (631 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Dthruking
    OP

    Newcomer Dthruking Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Messages:
    60
    Country:
    United States
    try to play there backup of scarface on there NTSC wii?

    Hi everyone...i need some help

    i am trying to play scarface but after the wii menu when i click on the game and try to load it...it gives me an error and says eject the disc and reset the wii...this happens everytime and ive burned it 2 times...i burned it the same as i burned all my other games and on the same media

    i burn at 4x
    i have wiikey

    someone help

    thanks

    Dthruking
     
  2. Bloodgod

    Member Bloodgod 嵐の王

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2007
    Messages:
    806
    Country:
    United States
    Scarface works fine with mine. No DREs yet, but I doubt I will get one anytime soon.
     
  3. mustnap

    Member mustnap GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Country:
    United States
    couldn't you just make your title more descriptive rather than replacing all the details with "......" ?

    anyways, try burning at higher speed. slower burning speed does not necessarily produce better results.
     

Share This Page