CycloWiz Problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by flai, Apr 6, 2007.

Apr 6, 2007

CycloWiz Problem by flai at 5:03 PM (576 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. flai
    OP

    Member flai Androgynous Apparently :)

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2006
    Messages:
    850
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I had just quit out of a copy of Rayman Raving Rabbids and I had stuck in a copy of Excite Truck and it wouldn't load, and it had millions of times before. So I thought it was just being a bit wierd and I switched off the Wii, and switched it back on. It still wouldn't load. I stuck Rayman back in. It wouldn't load. I stuck in my original Wii Sports. Loaded. WTF?! Please help, I've only had it a few days and if I've fucked it up through some unknown secret magical way then the Wii is getting tossed across the room. Thanks!
     
  2. jaxxster

    Member jaxxster The Heretic

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    2,423
    Location:
    South East London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hey flai...good to see you here [​IMG] Just unplug your wii for a while or make sure the switch isnt on.
     
  3. flai
    OP

    Member flai Androgynous Apparently :)

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2006
    Messages:
    850
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hey jaxxster, been a while. Works now thanks alot!
     
  4. jaxxster

    Member jaxxster The Heretic

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    2,423
    Location:
    South East London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Good to hear...I don't visit QJ anymore as i sold my psp and thier wii/ds forums suck! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page