CycloDS Evolution and M3 Lite Perfect

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Haliinen, Aug 15, 2007.

Aug 15, 2007
  1. Haliinen
    OP

    Newcomer Haliinen Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2007
    Messages:
    17
    Location:
    Stockholm
    Country:
    Sweden
    Can CycloDS Evolution boot up a M3 Perfect Lite (Slot 2)?

    And the last question... Are there any Hacked DS Browser for CycloDS Evolution?

    Thanks in advance...
     
  2. Upas

    Newcomer Upas Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2007
    Messages:
    58
    Location:
    Washington, DC
    Country:
    United States
    As far as I know, Cyclo DS Evolution does have a passme function in the settings menu.

    As for the DS Browser, I have no idea [​IMG]

    I'm waiting for my Cyclo DS to arrive, so I'm not 100% sure about the passme, but I've seen its able to boot slot 2 from videos.
     
  3. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    The CycloDS Evolution can boot an M3 Perfect, done through the boot slot 2 in the settings menu.

    The DS browser will need to be patched with Triforce's browser patch before you can use the M3 as RAM
     
  4. iwakura

    Member iwakura HHNNNNNNGGGG

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,161
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    there is no way to run the opera browser from just the cycloDS, but paired with the opera patch FOR THE M3, yes you can
     
  5. 96hondaex

    Member 96hondaex GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Location:
    Pasadena, Tx
    Country:
    United States
    I am using my Cyclo with my G6 Lite with patched opera browser.
     

Share This Page