cso game doesn't show up in the menu

Discussion in 'General Gaming Discussion' started by SpaceJump, Mar 25, 2008.

Mar 25, 2008
  1. SpaceJump
    OP

    Member SpaceJump Where's my new 2D-Metroid?

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2005
    Messages:
    3,648
    Location:
    Zebes
    Country:
    Germany
    I have a .cso file of Prince Of Persia Revelations that doesn't show up in the app menu. Every other .cso I tried works perfectly. What could be the reasons?
     
  2. Sinkhead

    Former Staff Sinkhead yay p1ngpong.

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    3,692
    Location:
    Across the pond
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Which console are you talking about? PSP?
     
  3. JKR Firefox

    Member JKR Firefox Back.

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,130
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Yes he is.

    Perhaps it's a bad cso file or you may want to try converting the file back to an iso. Sometimes that worked for troublesome PSP games for me.
     
  4. SpaceJump
    OP

    Member SpaceJump Where's my new 2D-Metroid?

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2005
    Messages:
    3,648
    Location:
    Zebes
    Country:
    Germany
    Thanks KR Firefox, I'll convert it back to .iso and try it.

    Mods, pleave move this thread to the PSP section as I accidently posted in the general discussion.
     

Share This Page