Hacking csi deadly intent not working on wiiflow for me

ndtemple417

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 18, 2009
Messages
14
Trophies
0
XP
183
Country
United States
csi deadly intent not working on wiiflow for me any pointers or am i the only one thanks in advance for any help given....fyi it loads and then one i choose new mission and then choose the first mission it crashes thanks again....here you go im on system menu 4.1u and using wiiflow cios 222 but ive tried neogamma cios 223 no ios reload there you go...thanks again
 

TRushInfo

Banned!
Banned
Joined
Jun 13, 2009
Messages
978
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
-7
Country
United States
anyone care to give more friggin info other than it doesnt work.....................
like maybe a sys menu version or cios version , or anyrthing that might give us a clue as to what your problem is.......... or do we need to start playing the fucking guessing game again. Is your cios higher or lower than rev7? is your system menu between version 2.1 and 4.2. GO FUCKING FISH
 

mgrimmenator

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
235
Trophies
0
Age
51
XP
76
Country
United States
I got the same problem. Running cIOS, 4.1u, Preloader v.30 and tried with wiiflow. I read on another thread that when patched it will run from disc just not any loaders. I think it may be a reload issue the same as Call Of Duty 3. Sucks if it is.
 

FenrirWolf

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 19, 2008
Messages
4,347
Trophies
0
Location
Sandy, UT
XP
603
Country
United States
I guess you could say...

*Puts on sunglasses*

Your Wii is not intent on playing this game.

yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah.jpg
 

mgrimmenator

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
235
Trophies
0
Age
51
XP
76
Country
United States
I can confirm the exact same iso plays from disc without any changes to it. What I did notice is that every time a scene occurs it seems to re-load and play a video file. If this is true it will never work in the usbloader.
 

warlord007

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 24, 2008
Messages
80
Trophies
0
XP
98
Country
mgrimmenator said:
I can confirm the exact same iso plays from disc without any changes to it. What I did notice is that every time a scene occurs it seems to re-load and play a video file. If this is true it will never work in the usbloader.


I have just tested the old CSI and it works ok from usb loaders, even the cut scene's load. Looks like its a new loader they are using

warlord
 

icebrg5

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2007
Messages
2,328
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
412
Country
United States
IOS53-64-v4113.wad is whats on the disc.

I tried burning to disc and it doesnt work for me either from a disc.

Im starting to wonder if it isnt a bad rip going around.
 

mgrimmenator

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
235
Trophies
0
Age
51
XP
76
Country
United States
I burned to dvd-r disc at 4x speed and the disc works perfect. I am running it from disc channel using cIOS Corp. I did not do anything special just downloaded iso and burned to disc. It will not load from usbloaders though just reboots when trying to start new game. So the iso is not bad.
 

bigstump1981

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Sep 13, 2009
Messages
1
Trophies
0
XP
2
Country
United States
mgrimmenator said:
I burned to dvd-r disc at 4x speed and the disc works perfect. I am running it from disc channel using cIOS Corp. I did not do anything special just downloaded iso and burned to disc. It will not load from usbloaders though just reboots when trying to start new game. So the iso is not bad.

Its not only you, Same thing here, Does anyone have it working? I have tried neogamma, coverfloader, usb loader gx, and U loader with no luck every time I click the first part to start the game the wii reboots to the system menu
 

georgecoat

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 18, 2008
Messages
97
Trophies
0
XP
151
Country
United States
warlord007 said:
looks like big N have got us on this one
frown.gif


plays fine from DVD with chipped Wii

wont play from usbloaders

warlord

Plus does not play DVD backup through backup launcher. I tried neogamma, not working
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    The wolf tried eating her but failed
    +1
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    God help us all
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    *little red riding hood grabs the shotgun*
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Well shit my ring camera needs charged I wonder what was stolen from me
  • RedColoredStars @ RedColoredStars:
    Just opened 10 youtube tabs on my phone in chrome. Not even half of half of 600MB. lol
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Which phone do you have
  • RedColoredStars @ RedColoredStars:
    a nearly 6 yr old moto g5 plus
  • RedColoredStars @ RedColoredStars:
    Not saying its not happening for you. Your image is right there. I just dont know why yours is so high and mine is so low. :)
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    It could be other factors high ram refresh rate etc
  • RedColoredStars @ RedColoredStars:
    know a good app to double check? perhaps my phones own memory usage stats is full of shit. lol
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Samsung UI is probably a ram hog as it is
  • RedColoredStars @ RedColoredStars:
    Yeah. Could be a number of things. My old ass phone has a custom rom on it too so a lot of the bloat is gone, and its not using the moto UI
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    @K3N1, I'm using an XCover 5
  • FAST6191 @ FAST6191:
    re youtube on phones. Newpipe is the way
  • FAST6191 @ FAST6191:
    3x playback speed and no adverts plus whole load of other things.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Until it gets a lawsuit notice
  • FAST6191 @ FAST6191:
    Not sure what path they would use for this one
  • FAST6191 @ FAST6191:
    On a different note entirely I randomly ended up on a hardware mods website. Lot of stuff for the GBA and DS it seems that I had missed entirely.
  • FAST6191 @ FAST6191:
    as well as the option to pay $2 for a surface mount standard fuse
  • Oleboy555 @ Oleboy555:
    i use re vanced
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    VPN YouTube premium $15 a year with a Turkey connection lol
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    D, E, F, G...
    K3N1 @ K3N1: