Could someone give me a usrcheat with (U) HG cheats?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by desrone, Mar 31, 2010.

  1. desrone
    OP

    Newcomer desrone Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Canada
    I was wondering if anyone has them yet, I use a R4.
     
  2. DarkWay

    Member DarkWay tsubasa hiroge

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,552
    Location:
    Cornwall
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    please use the search function it's even on the front page.

    LOOK HERE
     
  3. desrone
    OP

    Newcomer desrone Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Canada
    There are no hg cheats in the db though, just checked by using the latest usrcheat. [​IMG]
     
  4. Devin

    Member Devin "Local Hardware Wizard"

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,701
    Location:
    The Nexus
    Country:
    United States

    Really? I just downloaded them from the TEMPDB, and I see a whole bunch of codes. Including the 3D Cheatcode. [​IMG]
     
  5. DarkWay

    Member DarkWay tsubasa hiroge

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,552
    Location:
    Cornwall
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    okay I just downloaded the usrcheat.dat from the temp database where the latest cheats are held and look what I found

    [​IMG]

    I'm gunna go ahead and guess that you've patched the game with something, if you have then the reason the cheats won't show up is because the Game ID doesn't match and you need to find the new one and change it.

    to do that look at the picture I posted above you need to click on the "..." button next to Game ID find your rom and open it (that's it done)

    EDIT:- I forgot that you probably don't have this program either, it's called r4cce you can google for that
     
  6. desrone
    OP

    Newcomer desrone Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Canada
    The cheat DB freezes the r4cce whenever i try loading it, is it from the enormity of the database?
     
  7. biggins1870

    Newcomer biggins1870 Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I actually have the same problem running Windows 7 Pro 32bit. Still looking for a fix.
     

Share This Page