converting M3 save file to supercard save file?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by jkanzaki, Aug 17, 2006.

Aug 17, 2006
  1. jkanzaki
    OP

    Newcomer jkanzaki Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Canada
    anyone know how to convert ?

    it's like i couldn't find it anywhere.

    i need to convert m3 save file to supercard save files.
    i know i need a program but i couldn't find one?
    would someone be kind enough to send me the link to download, or send the acutal file to me?

    THANKS A MILLION [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. GBAer

    Member GBAer GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2002
    Messages:
    223
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    There is no need to covert m3 saves to work on the supercard, just rename the m3 save to the same name as the supercard rom.

    i.e
    rom.nds.dsq
    rom.nds.sav
     
  3. jkanzaki
    OP

    Newcomer jkanzaki Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Canada
    but it's in dat format though for m3 save file u sure that will work?

    and so i just change the single m3 save file to the name rom.nds.sav would be sufficent?
     
  4. jkanzaki
    OP

    Newcomer jkanzaki Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Canada
    i just tried rename the save file from m3 like you u said, i got white screen . couldn't boot up the game. :S


    .nds.sav woulnd't work on a dat file of m3
     
  5. outphase

    Member outphase Custom title

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    1,218
    Country:
    United States
    since this was cross-posted, i'll cross-answer. I fixed up my app for this to work properly.
     
  6. GBAer

    Member GBAer GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2002
    Messages:
    223
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It does work, I do it all the time.
     
  7. jkanzaki
    OP

    Newcomer jkanzaki Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Canada
    outphase program does work . Thanks [​IMG]
     

Share This Page