[Conduit 2] Need a lil help with what i think is a showstoper

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by MasterMan, Apr 24, 2011.

  1. MasterMan
    OP

    Newcomer MasterMan Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2006
    Messages:
    86
    Country:
    Brazil
    See this vid i found on YT:
    [youtube]8vkajOaXbLI[/youtube]
    At first, the door in 2:57 was locked, and the door i came locked behind me, i was unable to continue. After it, i gone to WFC and the game did the update thing, which opened the door, saw this in 2nd playtrough. But the door right after it is locked also, not as in 3:00 from the vid.
    Now what? The game froze moments after and i didn't restarted, maybe tomorrow.
    Has anyone got it like that? Do you guys think it's cIOS related?
    4.1U wii, latest CFG (updated today) -222 flavour with IOS=223 in config.txt.
    And i love FPSs with classic controller.
     
  2. Ergo

    Member Ergo GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2008
    Messages:
    614
    Country:
    United States
    I'm not sure about this particular issue, but if you go to GameFAQs, there is a thread of glitches running into the hundreds of posts already, so this game, clearly, was not buttoned-up sufficiently before being shipped.
     
  3. MasterMan
    OP

    Newcomer MasterMan Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2006
    Messages:
    86
    Country:
    Brazil
    It's a shame, a realy good game with good graphics completely ruined by silly glitchs [​IMG]
     

Share This Page