Combat of Giants Dragons not working

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by toszi, Sep 30, 2009.

Sep 30, 2009
  1. toszi
    OP

    Newcomer toszi Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Title says it all, the new dragons game does not work at all.
    Just letting you guys know. Here's hoping a fix comes out soon. [​IMG]
     


  2. himrt

    Newcomer himrt Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    some problem goes here im using a M3 DS real u?
     
  3. Langin

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    akiao 1.5 doesnt work too!
     
  4. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Does on my current build [​IMG]
     
  5. ragingchaosgod

    Member ragingchaosgod JUBILEUS QAAL OVOF VOMSARG

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    575
    Country:
    Philippines
    I don't think it's working on ANYTHING. o_o
     
  6. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    ragingchaosgod,
    just as normmatt posted, it works on the latest akaio [​IMG]~
    i wonder when SC is stealing the fix
    LOL
     
  7. ragingchaosgod

    Member ragingchaosgod JUBILEUS QAAL OVOF VOMSARG

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    575
    Country:
    Philippines
    ^ XD; Ok, my bad. It doesn't work on anything but the latest Akaio.
     
  8. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    Damn you Ubi for putting AP in your games! *raises fist*

    [​IMG]
     
  9. vankrist

    Newcomer vankrist Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Brazil
    Normmatt i have the latest firmware and does'nt work...
     
  10. TFDELTA

    Member TFDELTA GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    305
    Location:
    NO soy de Barcelona ni Madrid
    Country:
    Spain
    Doesn't work properly... 5 or 6 orange lines appear in the touchpad
     
  11. djleviticus

    Newcomer djleviticus Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Works fine for me with the latest loader http://akaio.gbatemp.net:8080/nloaders/ dated 5/10
     
  12. toszi
    OP

    Newcomer toszi Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    That's on the Acekard! T_T
    Huuu~!
    I really hope SOMEONE finally fixes it. Maybe using the patch from Akaio!
     
  13. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    868
    Country:
    United States

    edit nvm got it working using those settings, thx [​IMG]

    had to use the 'auto set mem speed option'
     
  14. toszi
    OP

    Newcomer toszi Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Does it work on the regular SuperCard DSone?
     
  15. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    868
    Country:
    United States

    Yes it's the same. But I warn it does crash frequently for me.
     
  16. toszi
    OP

    Newcomer toszi Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    crap.
    Well, it's better than nothing.
    Thanks all!
     
  17. lizard81288

    Member lizard81288 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    253
    Location:
    Underworld
    Country:
    United States

    for some reason, i did that and it didn't work, but when i got it though a wi-fi update it worked
    [​IMG]
     
  18. toszi
    OP

    Newcomer toszi Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    because that fix is only for akio acekards. This is the Super Card board
     
  19. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    wut
     
  20. starman300

    Newcomer starman300 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    is there a working patch for r4 ds?
     

Share This Page