CoD Black Ops still loading

Discussion in 'Wii - Emulation and Homebrew' started by bradzx, Jan 18, 2012.

Jan 18, 2012

CoD Black Ops still loading by bradzx at 9:26 PM (2,306 Views / 0 Likes) 43 replies

  1. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    I am using CFG USB Loader and it is still loading because I download wii scrubbed. Did I do something wrong?
     


  2. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know about this problem?
     
  3. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone? It took soo long for loading. I ask you again. Did I do something wrong?
     
  4. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    use USB Loader GX with ios boot 250 and cios d2x base 57 on slot 250 if installed.
     
  5. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Well I already installed cIOS 222 installer v 5, d2x cIOS installer, and IOS236 Installer v6. It is that enough?
     
  6. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    post a system check if you don't mind for better help. use syscheck 2.1.0 b15
     
  7. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Oh boy. Here I go again for syscheck.
     
  8. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    its the best way to find out the problem and do you use any other backup loader?
     
  9. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Nope. Just CFG USB Loader cuz I ask people which one is best use USB loader for sd card and they told me us CFG USB Loader.

    Warning: Spoilers inside!
     
  10. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    Your missing a lot of patched IOS's and some cIOS's, some are out dated. I suggest using the syscheck updater in ModMii.
     
  11. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Because I don't want get brick on my wii. Oh ok.

    One problem for system updater. There are too many for update iso cios. I dont want take risk to brick on my wii. What I suppose with these?
     
  12. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    It wont brick your Wii, take a look at my syscheck.
    I installed all the IOS's that my Wii needed from ModMii.
    Warning: Spoilers inside!
     
  13. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Ok. I trust you for that.
     
  14. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks just follow the generated guide and you may have to update some your self like IOS247 and IOS248.

    EDIT: After your done make sure you have the lastest version of CFG USB Loader and when you go to load the game go to options before you click start and on IOS switch it to 250 and Black Ops will work.
     
  15. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Version is 70. Well just finish follow the progress.
    Oh btw, I finish update so here is update.

    Warning: Spoilers inside!

    It is still loading in black screen. My guess, Wii scrubbed that I downloaded, seem it not work. Guess I have to use regular wii download.
     
  16. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    did you switch the IOS to 250 in the options?
     
  17. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    In open or in list option?
     
  18. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    Since I don't use CFG I have no idea about that, but I did download it just now to try it loading Black Ops. Just click on the game and a window should appear there click on options and on IOS switch it to 250.
     
  19. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Oh. Well I already did change to ios250 but it not work. So I start again and I notice intro screen. v70 ios 248.
     
  20. Snowmanne

    Member Snowmanne GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Elgin, Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    For me it showed IOS249 at the boot screen. I use USB Loder GX it's way better.
     

Share This Page