cMIOS code dump problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by markmcrobie, Mar 7, 2010.

Mar 7, 2010

cMIOS code dump problem by markmcrobie at 12:39 AM (623 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. markmcrobie
    OP

    Member markmcrobie GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 24, 2008
    Messages:
    278
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I followed the CompleteSoftMod guide to try patch my cMIOS to play GameCube backups.

    I get to the bit where I choose v4, then I get a whole of messages ending "Not Found" (after it initializes the network ok), then I geta code dump and have to reboot my Wii

    I tried again choosing v5 this time, same problem.

    Any ideas?
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    Try choosing v10
     
  3. markmcrobie
    OP

    Member markmcrobie GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 24, 2008
    Messages:
    278
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Wasn't an option, but v8 was.

    Working now, thanks
     

Share This Page