cIOScorp v2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Unfortune, Jul 20, 2009.

Jul 20, 2009

cIOScorp v2 by Unfortune at 9:04 PM (724 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Unfortune
    OP

    Member Unfortune GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 10, 2009
    Messages:
    342
    Location:
    Alberta, Canada
    Country:
    Pakistan
    I had v1, and it was good except it can't play burned dual layer games.
    So I upgraded to v2.
    Then a billion games had a 001 error and stuff. (Like Mario Kart)
    So I went to Preloader and changed the system menu IOS to IOS36.
    Everything and all games were fixed.
     
  2. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    Um..I didn't have to change the ios to anything kine works perfectly [​IMG]
     
  3. Unfortune
    OP

    Member Unfortune GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 10, 2009
    Messages:
    342
    Location:
    Alberta, Canada
    Country:
    Pakistan
    With cIOScorp version 2?
    And Mario Kart works?

    then thats cool.
     
  4. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    ya v2 lol with 4.0.[​IMG]
     
  5. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    Wasn't just the higher IOS giving troubles (53 or 55)..?? [​IMG]
     

Share This Page