Chinese M3 Real.. Freeze generally

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by ShigeruTR, Jul 25, 2008.

Jul 25, 2008
  1. ShigeruTR
    OP

    Member ShigeruTR GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2007
    Messages:
    151
    Location:
    Turkey
    Country:
    Turkey
    My bad English.
    I hope , You are understand me.

    My M3 Real is white , It's Chinese.
    It's too slowly ( opening etc. ) and It's freeze generally in menu or in game.

    What should I do? Can you say me?

    Besides can I use iTouch firmware?
    Can you say that about.

    I will wait your replies.

    Thanks.
     
  2. Freezer6

    Member Freezer6 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    166
    Location:
    Brooksal
    Country:
    Germany
    Hi...

    ...try to to load game without "Soft Reset".

    ....and how long does it take to load a game?

    ....do you have the new Firmware running? (Version 3.9)

    You can download it from GBATemp.


    Freezer6
     
  3. ShigeruTR
    OP

    Member ShigeruTR GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2007
    Messages:
    151
    Location:
    Turkey
    Country:
    Turkey
    Have new firmware but freeze , freeze , freeze.
    I'm bored and I'm angry [​IMG]
     
  4. xJonny

    Member xJonny ...

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2007
    Messages:
    1,395
    Country:
    Have you tried using a different microSD?
     
  5. ShigeruTR
    OP

    Member ShigeruTR GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2007
    Messages:
    151
    Location:
    Turkey
    Country:
    Turkey
    I have Kingston Japan 1 GB.
    I can new Micro SD [​IMG]
     

Share This Page