Children of Mana & FFCC Echoes of Time HELP?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by 1stsinn, Jul 2, 2010.

Jul 2, 2010
  1. 1stsinn
    OP

    Newcomer 1stsinn Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Both games are giving me white screens.

    Tried on : DSi XL, Acekard 2i, AKAIO 1.7, Kingstaon 2gb C2 JPN, Kingston 8gb C4 Taiwan

    Help pls? [​IMG]
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    In the global AKAIO settings, are cheats on?
     
  3. 1stsinn
    OP

    Newcomer 1stsinn Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    I dont know...how do I check?
     
  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    In the main AKAIO menu (the start button in the bottom left or right depending on where the skin puts it) you can change the settings. Turn cheats on.
     
  5. 1stsinn
    OP

    Newcomer 1stsinn Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Ya cheats are on...everything should be on default because I havent changed anything.

    I tried enabling/disabling cheats and softreset and neither helped.
     
  6. Jason5877

    Newcomer Jason5877 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    Telford
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  7. 1stsinn
    OP

    Newcomer 1stsinn Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Thanks CoM works perfect. [​IMG]

    Now for EoT....
     
  8. Arakasi

    Newcomer Arakasi Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Australia
    I'd like to say thanks for this as well, I knew you could do this but it didn't even cross my mind as a solution until I saw this. [​IMG]

    *plays some Children of Mana*
     
  9. 1stsinn
    OP

    Newcomer 1stsinn Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Help for Echoes of Time?

    I also couldnt get it to work on my old G6 Lite....does it have AP? Is there a patch?
     

Share This Page