Cheat Problems on YSmenu

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Sandman00009, Oct 17, 2008.

Oct 17, 2008

Cheat Problems on YSmenu by Sandman00009 at 1:31 AM (2,241 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Sandman00009
    OP

    Member Sandman00009 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    255
    Country:
    United States
    when i use cheats it says error and doesnt load up the game
     
  2. FaRReR

    Member FaRReR GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    278
    Location:
    the Internet
    Country:
    Australia
    Well, don't use cheats. DUH
     
  3. Narin

    Former Staff Narin The Cheat Master, kupo!

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2008
    Messages:
    2,624
    Country:
    United States
    Rename the YSMenu folder to TTMenu
     
  4. AeroHex

    Banned AeroHex Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2008
    Messages:
    498
    Country:
    Australia
    yes!i was going to ask this then again i thought,i made a promise to shut up
     
  5. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I don't think anyone's got a problem with you asking sensible questions.
     

Share This Page