Can't trade on soul silver with M3i Zero?

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by Ragoona, Apr 11, 2010.

Apr 11, 2010
  1. Ragoona
    OP

    Newcomer Ragoona Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    I have soul silver on my M3i Zero, and when I try to trade with someone online, it doesn't work. I click "Apply Trade", and then the game freezes instantly. So does M3i Zero not allow pokemon trading?
     
  2. GameWinner

    Member GameWinner Take your heart

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4,190
    Country:
    United States
    I have SS on my R4 and when i wanna go online it freezes, maybe a patch is needed?
     
  3. Ragoona
    OP

    Newcomer Ragoona Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    If your online doesn't work, why do you have "SoulSilver-Name:Mike-FC: 3352-6587-5202-I'll battle/ Trade anyone!"
    just wondering haha
     
  4. GameWinner

    Member GameWinner Take your heart

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4,190
    Country:
    United States
    Because i also have a copy I brought
     
  5. domo kun

    Newcomer domo kun Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Location:
    Imagination Land
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm having the same problem. Anyone know any fixes?
     
  6. Fishaman P

    Member Fishaman P Speedrunner

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3,182
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah. Buy the game and use that copy.
     
  7. cyb3ritachi

    Newcomer cyb3ritachi Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    i dnt have that problem at all and im using a rom HG and SS with my AceKard2i with the latest AIO firmware and i havent gotten any problem with goin online and trading and battling ppl. any one wants to battle me im ussually online at 11pm to 1 am newyork time lolz(my HG FC its Fabiola=4254-5871-1771)
     
  8. therockcull

    Newcomer therockcull Newbie

    Joined:
    May 8, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I'm almost at the part where I get to have that problem. My problem is that I can't connect to wi-fi. I have a wireless router, it's not a security issue, and I'm using a new m3i zero. You guys know if it could be the copy I have, or an issue with my DS? I'm using the OLD form DS.
     

Share This Page