Can't run Yattaman DS on M3 Real, help please!

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by patz, Aug 8, 2008.

Aug 8, 2008
  1. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    My M3 real won't run Yattaman DS no matter what (trimmed/untrimmed). I always got black screen after the boot screen (load save screen). Is there any way to run this game on M3 real?

    Thank you.
     
  2. ENDscape

    Member ENDscape REBORN! I will post with my Dying Will!!!

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,488
    Location:
    ``orz
    Country:
    Philippines
    Try getting the tripleboot and run it on sakura or on the itouch
     
  3. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,298
    Country:
    Sakura (May) is no better than the current M3Real firmware (July).
     
  4. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    I ran a test with this game using 3.9 and I had no issue running it. Maybe is a bad dump?
     

Share This Page