cant load FF III

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by sicksam1984, Nov 20, 2006.

Nov 20, 2006

cant load FF III by sicksam1984 at 6:02 PM (743 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. sicksam1984
    OP

    Newcomer sicksam1984 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    what are the settings needed? ive tried 3 different US versions and it just wont load. is this a common problem or is there somthing wrong with my DS? im using a M3 micro SD and it plays all other games no problem
     
  2. corsegers

    Banned corsegers Banned

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2006
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    Belarus
    I think you are not worthy enough for the ff gods

    sorry man
     
  3. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
  4. Hero-Link

    Member Hero-Link Hero of Derrr

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    1,185
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    and have the lastest firmware and game manage!
     

Share This Page