Can't get GBATA to work

Discussion in 'GBA - Hardware, Devices and Utilities' started by luckwii, Jul 31, 2010.

Jul 31, 2010

Can't get GBATA to work by luckwii at 12:49 AM (913 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. luckwii
    OP

    Member luckwii GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    388
    Country:
    United States
    I have used trimmers before such as Tiny Trimmer for DS roms. It looks like GBATA should work basically the same. But, my output file does not change no matter what I do. I am trying to both trim and patch as needed. I am using Windows 7.
     
  2. luckwii
    OP

    Member luckwii GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    388
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry guys, the file is actually named output-"whatever game". I was looking for the actual title in my list. It was buried under "o" obviously in the middle of the list. I checked at the name and at the end of the list.

    Alright...no Lameboy jokes please...
     
  3. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page