1. GizmoGC

    OP GizmoGC Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2006
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    I can't seem to get Final Fantasy III to load on my supercard. I have a Supercard Lite with a 1 Gig Duo, Superkey, running 1.63 firmware using 2.55 software. I just get white screens?
     
  2. Heinrisch

    Heinrisch GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    297
    Country:
  3. Squiffy

    Squiffy GBATemp's Little Embarrassment
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2002
    Messages:
    1,192
    Country:
    Enable Patch Cartridge Access made it work for me on SC CF
     
  4. Krasnij

    Krasnij Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2006
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Australia
    any suggestions for the G6 ? cant get it to load on it.

    best regards!
    Krasnij
     
  5. Hypnotoad

    Hypnotoad GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Messages:
    312
    Country:
    United States
  6. mono666

    mono666 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Canada
    well if you could read chinese i would suggest you get the chinese version patcher (it will display english) after using the chinese version it worked fine for me good luck!
     
  7. Orc

    Orc ‎(ღ˘⌣˘ღ)
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2006
    Messages:
    1,963
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Wait is that a typo? Supercard lite needs MicroSD/Transflash cards not MS Duos.
    EDIT: Nm, obviously a typo, since it won't fit anyway even if you jam it in. In other news, I saw a MicroSD to MS Duo adapter yesterday.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - FFIII,