Can't get FFIII to load?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by GizmoGC, Aug 26, 2006.

Aug 26, 2006

Can't get FFIII to load? by GizmoGC at 7:09 PM (1,062 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. GizmoGC
    OP

    Newcomer GizmoGC Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2006
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    I can't seem to get Final Fantasy III to load on my supercard. I have a Supercard Lite with a 1 Gig Duo, Superkey, running 1.63 firmware using 2.55 software. I just get white screens?
     
  2. Heinrisch

    Member Heinrisch GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    294
    Country:
    Sweden
  3. Squiffy

    Member Squiffy GBATemp's Little Embarrassment

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2002
    Messages:
    1,192
    Location:
    Northern Ireland
    Country:
    Ireland
    Enable Patch Cartridge Access made it work for me on SC CF
     
  4. Krasnij

    Newcomer Krasnij Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2006
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Austria
    any suggestions for the G6 ? cant get it to load on it.

    best regards!
    Krasnij
     
  5. Hypnotoad

    Member Hypnotoad GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Messages:
    312
    Location:
    Space.
    Country:
    United States
  6. mono666

    Newcomer mono666 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Canada
    well if you could read chinese i would suggest you get the chinese version patcher (it will display english) after using the chinese version it worked fine for me good luck!
     
  7. Orc

    Member Orc ‎(ღ˘⌣˘ღ)

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2006
    Messages:
    1,963
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Wait is that a typo? Supercard lite needs MicroSD/Transflash cards not MS Duos.
    EDIT: Nm, obviously a typo, since it won't fit anyway even if you jam it in. In other news, I saw a MicroSD to MS Duo adapter yesterday.
     

Share This Page