Can't find IOS 56 V5661

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Trace_hunter1, Oct 25, 2010.

Oct 25, 2010

Can't find IOS 56 V5661 by Trace_hunter1 at 6:46 PM (2,395 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Trace_hunter1
    OP

    Newcomer Trace_hunter1 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I found the first two but I can't find ios 56 v5661 to get Sonic 4 working (reboot problem)

    running system menu 4.2, does that mean I have to upgrade?
     
  2. Yuan

    Member Yuan GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,271
    Country:
    Brazil
  3. Trace_hunter1
    OP

    Newcomer Trace_hunter1 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  4. Yuan

    Member Yuan GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,271
    Country:
    Brazil
    I don't think IOS have region (wait for someone to confirm that)

    To make a wad just tick the box Pack -> WAD
     
  5. Trace_hunter1
    OP

    Newcomer Trace_hunter1 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    great thanks, hope this works

    edit: cheers bro, everything works great! =D
     
  6. xzxero

    Member xzxero ♥bong milk does good for the brain♥

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,831
    Location:
    SB
    Country:
    United States
    they aren't region-locked just as you said.

    some IOS have been made only for koreans wii's though, but those still aren't region-locked IOS40-50
     

Share This Page