can you make gbatemp like it was before?

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by hova1, Mar 11, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Mar 11, 2009
  1. hova1
    OP

    Member hova1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    690
    Country:
    Germany
    like, when u click something it imidietly shows up. because right now if you click something you have to wait and wait and wait and wait and finally a timeout error.
     
  2. ENDscape

    Member ENDscape REBORN! I will post with my Dying Will!!!

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,488
    Location:
    ``orz
    Country:
    Philippines
    LOL I dont even know what to say to this...

    Hmmm...check your internet connection??thats definitely the problem. If not buy a new faster computer. Or use your DS web browser [​IMG]. Thats what im using and its faster nao!!
     
  3. Raven Darkheart

    Member Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Cyclo DS Paradise
    Country:
    United States
    this thread is pointless
     
  4. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    Closed because we had the very same thread opened..
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page