Can warcraft TD actually work on the dstt?

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by Random_user, Jul 28, 2008.

Jul 28, 2008
  1. Random_user
    OP

    Newcomer Random_user Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Australia
    It seems every DSTT user who plays it gets two blank screens, regardless of running it through DSorganise.


    If it does work, how can I get it to work?
     
  2. Diablo1123

    Member Diablo1123 Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,432
    Location:
    Underground
    Country:
    United States
    Works for me fine! [​IMG]
    Did you DLDI patch your DSOrganise?
     
  3. Random_user
    OP

    Newcomer Random_user Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Australia
    Hmm..nope. I thought it was auto, I'll try it out tomorrow.
    edit:..how do we patch DLDI patch it, lol?
     
  4. Ebucel

    Newcomer Ebucel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    you just download ds organize and load the game file from dsorganize. I haven't been able to load it outside of ds organize.
     
  5. StylusSamurai

    Newcomer StylusSamurai Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Canada
    It's not like Chrono Trigger glitching is it?
     

Share This Page