1. ereh24

    OP ereh24 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2020
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    Philippines
    can i still locally play a 1.2.1 hacked acnh to a legi 1.3.0 and use acnhpoker?
     
  2. catlady77

    catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    784
    Country:
    United States
  3. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    14,655
    Country:
    United States
    Last edited by Lacius, Jul 3, 2020
    smileyhead likes this.
  4. ereh24

    OP ereh24 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2020
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    Philippines
    How do you update a pirated ACNH with atmosphere to the latest version?
     
  5. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    14,655
    Country:
    United States
    Install the update NSP or send the update using the guide above.
     
  6. ereh24

    OP ereh24 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2020
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    Philippines
  7. GlakeGG

    GlakeGG Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2019
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah it will, but you need to make sure your CFW version is the latest release I believe. Was trying to update not too long ago and it's telling my CFW Switch to update.

    Can't seem to find the update NSP for 1.3.0 yet so we may have to wait.
     
  8. wkp_1980

    wkp_1980 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Australia
    anyone having issues with inject in NHSE?
    It connects but nothing loading, no errors.
    is there a new offset? i have AC4723D0
     
  9. CrisFTW

    CrisFTW GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    1,420
    Country:
    United States
    did you wait for 1.3.0 support?
     
  10. wkp_1980

    wkp_1980 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Australia
    V1.3: ABA526A8
    found elsewhere. and yes 1.3 is supported
     
    Last edited by wkp_1980, Jul 3, 2020
  11. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,008
    Country:
    Mexico
    Did u found nsp file?
     
  12. Insane

    Insane GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2018
    Messages:
    141
    Country:
    Germany
    It will, but it will also update update the switch to latest firmware.
     
  13. xStage

    xStage Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I have an issue with NHSE with offset ABA526A8 on 1.3.0 when performing the Inject mode. IP is same as switch and Port: 6000.
    By default, the Injector Offset is AC4723D0, even when I amend to ABA526A8 it still does not inject the item to my switch.

    Tried replacing the sys-botbase folder again and restarted my switch but it's not working. Does anyone have a resolution? :(
     
  14. Alexis2107

    Alexis2107 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Italy
    On ACNH or POKER?
     
  15. xStage

    xStage Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    On NHSE, Wifi Injector not the USB one
     
  16. phillyrider807

    phillyrider807 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    392
    Country:
    United States
    Is NHSE updated yet for 1.3.0?
     
  17. Josephyuen

    Josephyuen Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    I have updated my switch to CFW 10.0.4, and then use Goldleaf to install NSP with 1.3.0 update. when I try launch, screen said software cannot play, return to Home. I tried over 10 hrs changing exFat to Fat32 (force delete all other games) on my SD card, and try updating all sigpatches, nothing work!

    Please help!
     
  18. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,008
    Country:
    Mexico
    i had the same problem, i downloaded a pack from a page (i cant remember rn, just copy/paste the folders and started, worked like a charm, let me find the page
    https://www.sdsetup.com/console?switch
    make your pack on this page
     
    Last edited by Xjackio, Jul 13, 2020
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Crossing, locally, Animal