Hacking Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Reflex (Error # 002)

Skyty

New Member
OP
Newbie
Joined
Nov 8, 2009
Messages
2
Trophies
0
XP
181
Country
Canada
Okay, so I'm having issues loading my copy of Modern Warfare Reflex.

I try using the Backup-Launcher Channel, but only get a black screen. I try using Gamma Channel .3 but I receive an Error # 002...

So I'm not too sure what too do
tongue.gif


Just thought I'd mention I'm using a Soft-Modded Wii.

Thanks in advance for any assistance I receive.
 

Cpt-DS

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Apr 29, 2008
Messages
48
Trophies
0
XP
86
Country
Couldn't he just use gamma 0.3 with the 002 error patch? Anyone knows if this method works?
Because I dont use my wii that often so i cba to update loaders but i would like to see hows cod on the wii. Thanks and I hope skyty gets his problem sorted out
smile.gif
.
 

HiBit

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 19, 2009
Messages
481
Trophies
0
XP
189
Country
Gambia, The
This game work perfect with Neogamme r7 and USB Loader GX and it work with the default settings!

Sys:
Sysmenu 4.2
Only IOS70/36 is patched
All other IOSses are the latest "no stub" version
cIOS rev14
Latest USB Loader GX/Neogamma r7

Thats all u need!
 

Katide

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 24, 2009
Messages
2
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
o___o
Ok... I actually BOUGHT MWR at Gamestop bcos yeah... And I got the same error... I downloaded the NeoGamma R7 thing but I hesitate to install it... It won't mess anything up right? And what's this CIOSrev14 thing? ;-; I'm a noob at this stuff so yeh -.-
 

Katide

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 24, 2009
Messages
2
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
o___o
Ok... I actually BOUGHT MWR at Gamestop bcos yeah... And I got the same error... I downloaded the NeoGamma R7 thing but I hesitate to install it... It won't mess anything up right? And what's this CIOSrev14 thing? ;-; I'm a noob at this stuff so yeh -.-
 

Nikj14

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 7, 2009
Messages
100
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
36
Country
Canada
Katide said:
o___o
Ok... I actually BOUGHT MWR at Gamestop bcos yeah... And I got the same error... I downloaded the NeoGamma R7 thing but I hesitate to install it... It won't mess anything up right? And what's this CIOSrev14 thing? ;-; I'm a noob at this stuff so yeh -.-
did you download a wad or a dol file? because a WAD needs to be installed (its a channel) and you can just run the dol from the homebrew channel.
 

monkey04

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 4, 2008
Messages
50
Trophies
0
XP
57
Country
Canada
im using neogamma r7 and when i load modern warfare i get a .001 error
it tell me "unauthorized device..."
so what should i do to fix it
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Maq47 @ Maq47: @BORTZ sorry, not sorry. xD https://i.imgur.com/C0IOqpt.png