Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Reflex (Error # 002)

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Skyty, Nov 8, 2009.

Nov 8, 2009
  1. Skyty
    OP

    Newcomer Skyty Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    Okay, so I'm having issues loading my copy of Modern Warfare Reflex.

    I try using the Backup-Launcher Channel, but only get a black screen. I try using Gamma Channel .3 but I receive an Error # 002...

    So I'm not too sure what too do [​IMG]

    Just thought I'd mention I'm using a Soft-Modded Wii.

    Thanks in advance for any assistance I receive.
     
  2. Riicky

    Member Riicky GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 15, 2009
    Messages:
    607
    Location:
    Reading,Pennsylvania
    Country:
    United States
    use Neogamma R7
     
  3. Skyty
    OP

    Newcomer Skyty Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    Is this what you use? Does it work well?
     
  4. Bloodlust

    Member Bloodlust GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 25, 2006
    Messages:
    1,054
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    I thought this release was nuked?
     
  5. Kuragari Ryo

    Member Kuragari Ryo Demon Fox

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    130
    Location:
    The House Within the Reflection, Ryo Manor
    Country:
    United States
    Try it in Neogamma R7 or that beta R8 and see if that works. o.o
    Hopefully it does.. =
     
  6. Cpt-DS

    Newcomer Cpt-DS Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2008
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Portugal
    Couldn't he just use gamma 0.3 with the 002 error patch? Anyone knows if this method works?
    Because I dont use my wii that often so i cba to update loaders but i would like to see hows cod on the wii. Thanks and I hope skyty gets his problem sorted out [​IMG].
     
  7. HiBit

    Member HiBit GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Country:
    Germany
    This game work perfect with Neogamme r7 and USB Loader GX and it work with the default settings!

    Sys:
    Sysmenu 4.2
    Only IOS70/36 is patched
    All other IOSses are the latest "no stub" version
    cIOS rev14
    Latest USB Loader GX/Neogamma r7

    Thats all u need!
     
  8. teonintyfive

    Member teonintyfive GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2006
    Messages:
    791
    Location:
    Greece, Somewhere in Macedonia
    Country:
    Greece
    I have a 3.3E Wii and used to use Gamma, but yesterday I installed cIOS rev14 and Neogamma r7 and MW is working like a charm.
     
  9. justonia19

    Newcomer justonia19 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    Should I burn a 1:1 copy or use backup creator to make a partition and then burn?
     
  10. justonia19

    Newcomer justonia19 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    I burnt a 1:1 copy and works great with NeoGamma R7
     
  11. Pakatus

    Member Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    777
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    3 little steps:

    1 - Install cIOSrev14
    2 - Get Neogamma R7 or R8
    3 - Enjoy
     
  12. Katide

    Newcomer Katide Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    o___o
    Ok... I actually BOUGHT MWR at Gamestop bcos yeah... And I got the same error... I downloaded the NeoGamma R7 thing but I hesitate to install it... It won't mess anything up right? And what's this CIOSrev14 thing? ;-; I'm a noob at this stuff so yeh -.-
     
  13. Katide

    Newcomer Katide Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    o___o
    Ok... I actually BOUGHT MWR at Gamestop bcos yeah... And I got the same error... I downloaded the NeoGamma R7 thing but I hesitate to install it... It won't mess anything up right? And what's this CIOSrev14 thing? ;-; I'm a noob at this stuff so yeh -.-
     
  14. Nikj14

    Member Nikj14 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    Canada
    did you download a wad or a dol file? because a WAD needs to be installed (its a channel) and you can just run the dol from the homebrew channel.
     
  15. monkey04

    Newcomer monkey04 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Canada
    im using neogamma r7 and when i load modern warfare i get a .001 error
    it tell me "unauthorized device..."
    so what should i do to fix it
     

Share This Page