call of duty 3

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by sfulla31, Mar 8, 2010.

Mar 8, 2010

call of duty 3 by sfulla31 at 6:05 PM (948 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. sfulla31
    OP

    Newcomer sfulla31 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Location:
    BIRMINGHAM
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I have wii flow installed on my wii and play all my games through an external hard drive, i have no problems except for call of duty 3, it wont play on my external hard-drive, any ideas why?????
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    That's because it's not compatible
     
  3. sfulla31
    OP

    Newcomer sfulla31 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Location:
    BIRMINGHAM
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    is there anyway round it, or do i simply need 2 buy the game??? I have COD 5 World at War on there and that plays fine.
     
  4. Pakatus

    Member Pakatus GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    777
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    Nothing to round it.,
     
  5. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    How about simply loading it from disc?
     
  6. gdaymatie

    Newcomer gdaymatie Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I tried the disc but couldn't get it working.
    Any tips?
     
  7. Fluganox

    Member Fluganox GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've got this as a back-up disc too, and always seems to freeze randomly. Just that one game :S
     

Share This Page