burning GCN games in bundles for wii.

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by isaac52, Nov 25, 2008.

Nov 25, 2008
  1. isaac52
    OP

    Member isaac52 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    MD, USA
    Country:
    United States
    Well, thanks to the help of the people here at gbaTemp, ive finally gotten the groove of wii hacking...to an extent, and am currently on a download/burn frenzy, and am wanting to play some GCN games.

    I just want to know if it is possible, and if so how, to make more than one GCN game available to play on one disk.
     
  2. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    you can put 3 gamecube games on a disc, always been mentioned in a previous thread
     
  3. kedest

    Member kedest GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,283
    Country:
    Netherlands
  4. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    mint tool that, saves your discs [​IMG]
     
  5. jeffreygoldfish

    Newcomer jeffreygoldfish Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    But does it require a chip to run or will the backup loader support it?
     
  6. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    require a chip [​IMG]
     
  7. isaac52
    OP

    Member isaac52 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    MD, USA
    Country:
    United States
  8. FGOD

    Member FGOD Wii gaming bitch

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2008
    Messages:
    1,339
    Location:
    Netherlands, Den Helder
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you can also get them to work with sd gecko if i'm correct...
     

Share This Page