Black Ops stuck on loading sign?

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Aijelsop, Jan 30, 2011.

Jan 30, 2011
  1. Aijelsop
    OP

    Newcomer Aijelsop Question Asker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,000
    Country:
    United States
    It shows the zapper and the nunchuk sign but it stays on the loading... Sign?
     
  2. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,539
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    You need to use a cIOS with base 57, base 56 doesn't work for example.
     
  3. Aijelsop
    OP

    Newcomer Aijelsop Question Asker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,000
    Country:
    United States
    I got that, but how do I get it?

    ModMii won't allow me to enter I Agree. Nothing shows up... ;(

    Also, when I get it should I just install it over the other one I have or do I need to uninstall something?

    Okay, I got the wad.


    I currently have rev20[56] do I install rev[57]over it? Or do I uninstall [56] first?
     
  4. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,539
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    Simply overwrite it.
     
  5. zizer

    Member zizer GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2010
    Messages:
    2,035
    Country:
    example : slot249 - base56 , slot250 - base57
     
  6. Aijelsop
    OP

    Newcomer Aijelsop Question Asker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,000
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks. I'm gunna do it soon/ [​IMG]
     

Share This Page