BF3 Beta Error?

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Games & Content' started by yusuo, Sep 29, 2011.

Sep 29, 2011

BF3 Beta Error? by yusuo at 11:23 PM (986 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. yusuo
    OP

    Member yusuo GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,196
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    So I downloaded Battlefield 3 Open Beta, when I first use it it prompts me for an EA password or register one myself so I use my email and password and all I get is Error, nothing else just error.

    Thinking it ight be my xbox i signed up on EA's website, all confirmed, I try logging back in on the xbox and still just get error.

    Nothing else to go on, just a little box comes up that says error in the top right. Like a notification box

    Im kinda lost now, I want to try out this game but seriously don't know what to do, can anyone help shed any light
     
  2. Nebz

    Member Nebz The N00b

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2010
    Messages:
    1,220
    Location:
    Rhode Island
    Country:
    United States
    It's probably more server issues. I currently can't even play and they mention it on Battlefield's main site.
     
  3. yusuo
    OP

    Member yusuo GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,196
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    its been going on all day today, kinda sucks
     

Share This Page