BatchDPG Problem

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by mcp2, Jun 3, 2007.

Jun 3, 2007

BatchDPG Problem by mcp2 at 12:34 PM (537 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. mcp2
    OP

    Member mcp2 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    578
    Location:
    UK blud dun kno
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hey.

    I got a problem with BatchDPG v1.2, when the encoding of a file finished there is no .DPG file anywhere and I set the output location to 'My Documents'.
     
  2. apb407

    Member apb407 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2007
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    United States
    errr why not first try setting it to desktop it would be easier if that doesnt work then you have a problem
     
  3. mcp2
    OP

    Member mcp2 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    578
    Location:
    UK blud dun kno
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    OK will do.
     
  4. ediblebird

    Member ediblebird GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2006
    Messages:
    313
    Country:
    Australia
    and make sure you change the Output directory file and not the temp directory file.
     
  5. mcp2
    OP

    Member mcp2 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    578
    Location:
    UK blud dun kno
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    OK, it's that I'm sure I've set the TEMP and Output file directory correctly, I even created a new folder for the TEMP files. Happened two times. I'll try tonight.
     

Share This Page