Bandwidth? Cyclo DS Firmware

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Mister Mister, Jul 29, 2008.

Jul 29, 2008
  1. Mister Mister
    OP

    Newcomer Mister Mister Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    VA Beach
    Country:
    United States
    Today I just got my CycloDS, but when I when to the website it says the bandwidth has been exceeded D: Is there anywhere else I could get the latest firmware from?
     
  2. Pendor

    Member Pendor GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    567
    Country:
    United States
  3. Ferrariman

    Member Ferrariman Hip-Flop and cRap

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,357
    Location:
    Canader.
    Country:
    Canada
  4. Trel

    Newcomer Trel Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2007
    Messages:
    93
    Country:
    United States
  5. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
  6. DjoeN

    Member DjoeN Captain Haddock!

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2005
    Messages:
    4,925
    Location:
    Somewhere in this potatoland!
    Country:
    Belgium
  7. Rascal

    Member Rascal GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Messages:
    429
    Country:
    United States
  8. zektor

    Member zektor GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2005
    Messages:
    1,325
    Country:
    United States

    This is the version I use. Extremely stable...no issues...works as it should. Now with a nice in -game text reader to boot [​IMG]
     

Share This Page