1. miss_nakano

    OP miss_nakano GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2016
    Messages:
    179
    Country:
    Australia
    Actually, I like reboot to payload -->hekate menu especially to use USB tools! but there are times when I just want it to reboot directly to atmosphere. So, is it possible to have:

    reboot to payload number one to hekate and reboot number two to atmosphere?

    Or can hekate be set to work on tv? Or at the very least can a pro controller be detected while in hekate so we dont have to remove the switch from the dock to choose "atmosphere" menu(with touch screen control) to go to cfw?

    Thanks!
     
  2. mikefor20

    mikefor20 GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,321
    Country:
    United States
  3. bad361

    bad361 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2018
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    Russia
    Just use fastCFWswitch overlay for tesla...
    https://gbatemp.net/threads/overlay-fastcfwswitch.562451/
     
  4. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    16,931
    Country:
    United States
    Or you can reboot to Hekate and have it chainload anything else.
     
    peteruk likes this.
  5. Hayato213

    Hayato213 ( -_・) ︻デ═一' * (/❛o❛)/
    Suspended

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2015
    Messages:
    10,308
    Country:
    United States
    You can install payload launcher from the homebrew appstore to pick which payload you want to launch into.
     
    peteruk likes this.
  6. snk2

    snk2 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2005
    Messages:
    103
    Country:
    Romania
    I'm looking to make the transition from Kosmos to Atmosphere. What hombrew can I use in Atmosphere to reboot to Hekate? (since Kosmos Toolbox won't work)
     
  7. bad361

    bad361 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2018
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    Russia
    Kosmos is Atmosphere... Kosmos Toolbox works in atmos if you want to use it, its just a homebrew. You have many alternatives tho, like fastCFWswitch overlay for tesla, atmos rebot2payload (just rename any payload you want to use) or payload launcher (a simple homebrew that lets you reboot to whatever payload you have).
     
    snk2 likes this.
  8. snk2

    snk2 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2005
    Messages:
    103
    Country:
    Romania
    Thanks, I don't know why I was under the impression that Kosmos Toolbox does not work in Atmos. I will try the options you mentioned.
     
  9. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    16,931
    Country:
    United States
    Your easiest option would be to replace the reboot to payload file with Hekate. From Hekate, you can chainload fusee-primary (recommended).
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - multiple, payloads, Anyway