Hacking Anyone who got Loadiine to work...

jailminer

Joel? Are you up at 6 AM making a Custom Title?
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 9, 2016
Messages
365
Trophies
0
Age
49
XP
216
Country
United States
How did you do it? Some people are still experiencing crashes 'n stuff.
 

Rob Blou

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2013
Messages
752
Trophies
0
Age
39
XP
1,312
Country
Canada
I load it from the browser and no issues so far. Make sur your firewall or antivirus is not blocking it if you're using NWPlayer123 method with Java 8 and make sure all of your folders on the SD card have the right name and all
 

Giodude

GBAtemp's official rock
Member
Joined
May 17, 2015
Messages
5,093
Trophies
1
Age
21
Location
New York
XP
2,703
Country
United States
well be more specific. Are you using the latest nightly? Are you 5.5? Is it crashing on loading loadiine or just the exploit as a whole?
 
D

Deleted User

Guest
How did you do it? Some people are still experiencing crashes 'n stuff.
Ive launched it multiple times. Make sure your SD card is setup correctly. Try launching it from this site

http://107.170.0.56/

Make sure you load this first.
1Wf5vlE.png


Then open the homebrew menu
 

Giodude

GBAtemp's official rock
Member
Joined
May 17, 2015
Messages
5,093
Trophies
1
Age
21
Location
New York
XP
2,703
Country
United States
Just the exploits
On the root of your C: drive. there s a folder named kexploit correct. Inside there, is all of those files Haxserver.jar withlove.png etc. type in ipconfig in the command prompt and next to ipv4 you should get your ip. Usually 192.168.x.xxx. If that went ok, create a .txt file. I named it hax.txt. In that text file type java -jar HaxServer.jar . Now rename that .txt to .bat so it becomes a bat file. Now run that .bat. If the jar file popped up and the command prompt cant be used everything went well. Now go to the wii u, and go to the webpage http://192.168.xxx.xxx/hax?kexploit10 . This should take you to a green screen with the illuminati. If ur booted back to the home menu afterwards, yay it worked. Now just go to http://192.168.xxx.xxx/hax?loadiine to load up the homebrew menu. If it shows up yay.
 

bones123

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 28, 2015
Messages
204
Trophies
0
Age
25
XP
265
Country
Canada
I'm having issues getting any game to load through Loadiine. Always just leads to a black screen and a console freeze after the bar fills up.
 

davetheshrew

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 2, 2016
Messages
562
Trophies
0
Age
39
XP
651
Country
I'm having issues getting any game to load through Loadiine. Always just leads to a black screen and a console freeze after the bar fills up.
try what i posted. also make sure the game is wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID] and inside that folder is content,code, meta files. If you have it wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID]/TITLENAME [TITLEID] then content it wont work
 
Last edited by davetheshrew,

Kafluke

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 6, 2006
Messages
5,474
Trophies
0
Age
45
XP
4,583
Country
United States
try what i posted. also make sure the game is wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID] and inside that folder is content,code, meta files. If you have it wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID]/TITLENAME [TITLEID] then content it wont work
He's got it working. I helped in pm. He's not using the haxserver
 

Chocobubba

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 10, 2012
Messages
22
Trophies
0
Age
29
Location
Candlekeep
XP
193
Country
United States
Every time I try to run the exploit that part works, but attempting to launch the HBL/Loadiine returns the error "SD mount failed." or "fsgetmountsource failed"
 

bones123

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Nov 28, 2015
Messages
204
Trophies
0
Age
25
XP
265
Country
Canada
try what i posted. also make sure the game is wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID] and inside that folder is content,code, meta files. If you have it wiiu/games/TITLENAME [TITLEID]/TITLENAME [TITLEID] then content it wont work
Doing that results in the same thing. I know I have it set up right because the games show up in Loadiine, but once I tap "OK" to load them, the screen goes black and the Wii U freezes.

He's got it working. I helped in pm. He's not using the haxserver
Haha, wrong dude.
 

Kafluke

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 6, 2006
Messages
5,474
Trophies
0
Age
45
XP
4,583
Country
United States
Doing that results in the same thing. I know I have it set up right because the games show up in Loadiine, but once I tap "OK" to load them, the screen goes black and the Wii U freezes.


Haha, wrong dude.
Check your launch mode in loadiine. Is it set up to use Super Smash Bro's or Mii Maker?
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    NoobletCheese @ NoobletCheese: Hi Ramesh, please join our weird puddle.