1. pipodoop

    OP pipodoop Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Korea, South
    So i downloaded the game. and installed it on my 3ds. But when i go start the game it say arm11 core 0 data abort translation - section joker (game id) anyone know a fix?
     
  2. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii & 3DS Softmod Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    8,062
    Country:
    United States
    Works here
    [​IMG]
     
  3. pipodoop

    OP pipodoop Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Korea, South
    forgot to add i pirated it
     
    Shadow#1 likes this.
  4. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii & 3DS Softmod Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    8,062
    Country:
    United States
    Same here
     
  5. chocoboss

    chocoboss GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2016
    Messages:
    518
    Country:
    France
    If other game works, then it is probably just corrupted
     
  6. pipodoop

    OP pipodoop Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Korea, South
    can you send me your .cia or link or 3ds?
     
  7. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii & 3DS Softmod Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    8,062
    Country:
    United States
    No warez allowed
     
  8. TurdPooCharger

    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    6,555
    Country:
    United States
    tfocosta likes this.
  9. gempugs

    gempugs Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2014
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    Have you installed the latest update (v1.1)? If not try to install and run it again, and if the problem still persist, make sure the seed is installed with FBI too
     
  10. alexander1970

    alexander1970 Wuff Wuff.
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2018
    Messages:
    9,350
    Country:
    Austria
    Hello.:)

    Maybe you used/installed the "wrong" Update.I had an similar "Error" with Tomodachi because I "used" the wrong Update/wrong Region.:)

    Please do not ask which and where you can get it -> Forum Rules.:D

    Godd Luck
    Thank you.:)
     
  11. tfocosta

    tfocosta Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2020
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It wasn't working for me initially too, but then I've installed the LumaLocaleSwitcher.cia and changed the language and region of the game to match the same as the original CIA file and it worked just fine.

    Since my 3DS with CFW is the Japanese version and the game was EUR, I had to change the region and language of the game using the LumaLocaleSwitcher to EUR and English to make it work. Otherwise, it would try to use the system default and it would create a conflict, since this game doesn't have the Japanese language available.

    If it's showing this error for the same reason, it may work after you try this.

    Let us know if not.
     
    TurdPooCharger likes this.
  12. EmanueleBGN

    EmanueleBGN GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,051
    Country:
    Italy
    It's because you had a terrible fate, haven't you?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - working, Majoras, Anyone