Anyone have tips to get Warcraft TD working?

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by Ebucel, Jan 15, 2008.

Jan 15, 2008
  1. Ebucel
    OP

    Newcomer Ebucel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    Any one have any clues on how to get Warcraft Tower Defense working on this card? It boots into a dual white screen which does nothing after that.

    I have tried turning DMA on and off still same result.
     
  2. rwilts

    Member rwilts GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    109
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    As no body else has replied i will offer a very inexperienced opinion, from what i have read its usualy down to a dodgy rom , either unzipped and currupted or bad from the start. Try unzipping the package it came in via a different utility or obtain a different file,

    hope this helps
     
  3. noONE

    Member noONE ~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Linköping/Norrköping, Sweden.
    Country:
    Sweden
    Do you have the latest Kernel/firmware? ( right now 1.07)
    and if it still doesn't work try to manually DLDI patch it.
     
  4. Brainy142

    Member Brainy142 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2007
    Messages:
    160
    Country:
    Canada
    oh use ds organise
     
  5. Ebucel
    OP

    Newcomer Ebucel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    Oh, Cool that got my other homebrew (constellations) to work as well jolly good. Thanks.
     

Share This Page