anyone have this problem?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by seto9008, Sep 11, 2007.

Sep 11, 2007

anyone have this problem? by seto9008 at 4:38 AM (1,099 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. seto9008
    OP

    Newcomer seto9008 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Canada
    when i load my r4 ds most of times it just leads me to the window where theres picto chat and stuff like what a normal ds do but it was suppost to go to the R4 screen and it didnt. Anyways its september here and it shows that its february in the R4 screen! thats weird. why is it like that?
     
  2. alfnim220

    Newcomer alfnim220 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    That happens to me too, I just blow on the contacts and it works again
     
  3. doubledash

    Newcomer doubledash Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Location:
    Vancouver, BC
    Country:
    Canada
    Happened once, just took out the r4 and re-inserted it and it worked.
     
  4. Kellicros

    Member Kellicros GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2006
    Messages:
    409
    Country:
    The February calender is probably the skin's background, change it. [​IMG]
     
  5. Zombie_Mario

    Member Zombie_Mario GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    426
    Country:
    United States
    I had the same problem. Just blow inside the slot-1 and it should work. Maybe some dust/dirt got through.
     
  6. superrob

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    1) Blow into the Slow-1 and on the cantacts.
    2) Check if your MicroSD card are fitting in (If you pulled out the spring)
     
  7. Urza

    Member Urza hi

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    6,493
    Country:
    United States
    edit: How did I post in the wrong topic.
     
  8. GeekShadow

    Member GeekShadow GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    306
    Location:
    France/Vendée (85)
    Country:
    France
    go the same problem... I usually blow and it's work again
     
  9. thomasroberts6

    Member thomasroberts6 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This happened to me before, when I didnt have an R4.... I used to use an AR DS for my legit games, andit would not go to the ARDS menu, but to the DS menu screen....

    I used to just keep trying over and over.
     

Share This Page