anyone else had this on their sonic rush adventure

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by themockingbird, Oct 1, 2007.

  1. themockingbird
    OP

    Newcomer themockingbird Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    well i have the US dump, but on my r4, the game's icon is in japanese for some reason. the game is in english, but i don't know why the icon is in japanese :wtf: anyone else have this, or is it just me?
     
  2. JacobReaper

    Member JacobReaper I Love You....

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    Spoomo
    Country:
    United States
    i have it [​IMG] but its in english dont worry
     
  3. GameDragon

    Member GameDragon Mugiwara RAWR!

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2005
    Messages:
    1,355
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah I also have this, in Sonic Rush also. I thought it was normal at first, but the original cart shows the text in English.

    Well it doesn't make a difference anyway, the game is completely in English.
     
  4. jaredlivingstone

    Newcomer jaredlivingstone Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    New Zealand
    I get this in Sonic Rush. Apparently it's a bug in the R4 software.
     
  5. themockingbird
    OP

    Newcomer themockingbird Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    oh good. i thought my rom was messed up. =p
     
  6. HyoImowano

    Member HyoImowano GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2007
    Messages:
    303
    Country:
    United States
    It's not a bug at all, the cart is multilingual, the R4 displays the Japanese by default.

    And yes, it does do this for the US version.
     
  7. lozislove

    Newcomer lozislove Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2007
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah. I have it as well. It doesn't bother me, though.
     
  8. cupajoe

    Member cupajoe Have a cup of joe!

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,143
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    I have this glitch for meteos also...
     

Share This Page