Any reason why Phoenix Wright won't work on my DS?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by VividBlack, Jan 7, 2008.

  1. VividBlack
    OP

    Newcomer VividBlack Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    It started after I tried to trim the ROM, and then I tried using a newly downloaded ROM, it still wouldn't work. It booted up the first time, this time I don't understand.
     
  2. cupajoe

    Member cupajoe Have a cup of joe!

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,143
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    Maybe it was a bad dump... try getting the game from another place.
     
  3. apb407

    Member apb407 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2007
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    United States
    yeah its probably a bad dump or what card are you using and do you have the latest firmware for the card?
     
  4. wilddenim

    Member wilddenim Candy!

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Still kinda a newbie to this DS Scene but try it without triming.

    Have you tried manually change the save type?

    Are we allowed to put another website link? It shows which save files is best for each games.
     
  5. VividBlack
    OP

    Newcomer VividBlack Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using an M3 Real, and I've tried it from a couple different places.

    EDIT: wilddenim, you can contact me on AIM if need be. AxiomTheEternity.
     

Share This Page